Old Town Nest
1 Partizanski Put, Herceg-Novi, Montenegro
Wonderful
16 reviews
Most popular services
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Rooms
Choose dates to see prices
One-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 3
Area: 28 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this air-conditioned apartment is comprised of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the fully equipped kitchenette, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. This apartment features a washing machine, flat-screen TV, sea views, as well as wine/champagne for guests. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Wine/Champagne
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Landmark view, Quiet street view, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow, Feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Toothbrush, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap
Traveler's reviews
9.1
Wonderful
16 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10
Facilities - Old Town Nest
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Safety features
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
Internet
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
Services
- Private check-in/out
Activities
- Beach
Safety & security
- Key access
Food & drink safety
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
11:00
The Fine Print
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Old Town Nest starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The property is located at 1 Partizanski Put, Herceg-Novi, Montenegro.
Rates at Old Town Nest adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Old Town Nest employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Russian and Serbian.
Old Town Nest is located approximately 150 m from the city center.
Only One-Bedroom Apartment rooms can be booked at Old Town Nest.
Parking is available at Old Town Nest at an extra cost.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Old Town Nest.
You might like
Subscribe and get the best travel deals!
Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!
























